DOCUMENTS FOR THE APPLICATION

  • Name, Surname
  • Citizenship
  • Date & place of birth
  • Sex
  • Passport number
  • Passport validity (date of issue & expiry)
  • Permanent address
  • Phone number, e-mail address
  • A copy of the passport (pages with the photograph, date of birth and passport validity (date of issue & expiry)
  • Certificate of Completed Higher Secondary Education.
  • Acceptance of the applications starts from April and ends in October of the current year. It takes about 45 days to process the documents with the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation.

DOCUMENTS FOR A STUDENT'S VISA

  • Application form & 8 photographs  (Resolution : 35mm*45mm or 3.5cm*4.5cm , Size : 600 dpi , Face visibility : 80% ,Colour : Black and White or Colour in matt finish with white background)
  • Original invitation letter
  • Medical health certificate
  • HIV/AIDS test
  • Certificate of Completed Higher Secondary Education
  • Official bank documents (bank receipt) confirming full payment of tuition fees (for students coming to Russia for the first time).

DOCUMENTS FOR POST GRADUATION

  • Diploma/Degree Certificate that should be legalized, i.e. stamped by Ministry of External Affairs (or Ministry of Education) and Russian Embassy of the country, where the educational documents were given
  • 2 notarized copies of the legalized Diploma/Degree Certificate;
  • 2 translated copies of the legalized Diploma/Degree Certificate in Russian language and notarized in the Russian Embassy in your country.
  • Mark sheets (transcript) of all academic years (including studied subjects, marks & hours per each subject), which should be legalized, i.e. stamped by Ministry of External Affairs (or Ministry of Education) and Russian Embassy of the country, where the educational documents were given.
  • 2 notarized copies of the legalized Mark sheets (transcript);
  • 2 translated copies of the legalized Mark sheets (transcript) in Russian language and notarized in the Russian Embassy in your country.
required-doc

DOCUMENTS WHILE ENTERING RUSSIA

In order to enter the territory of the Russian Federation and to be admitted into the University, a student should have the following documents:

  • Passport (validity -not less than 2 years), student’s entry visa.
  • Immigration card (is given during the flight or at the airport; it must be filled in by student, stamped by customs in the airport right after arrival to Russia).
  • Original of Completed Higher Secondary Education School Certificate (including mark sheet/transcript), that should be legalized (i.e. stamped by the Ministry of External Affairs (or Ministry of Education) and Russian Embassy of the country, where student received the Certificate).
  • 2 notarized at Russian Embassy/Russian Consulate copies of the legalized Completed Higher Secondary Education School Certificate
  • 2 translated copies of the legalized Completed Higher Secondary Education in Russian language, certified by a notary from the Russian Embassy in your country.
  • Medical health certificate — original in English, translated copy of the Medical Health Certificate in Russian language.
  • HIV/AIDS free certificate — original in English, a translated copy of the HIV/AIDS free certificate in Russian language. Kindly note that the validity of the HIV/AIDS certificate is 3 months only.
  • 15 passport size (Resolution : 35mm*45mm or 3.5cm*4.5cm , Size : 600 dpi , Face visibility : 80% ,Colour : Black and White or Colour) photographs in matt finish with white background.
Syllabas

Syllabus